SOCIAL NETWORKING

Latest News

latest news
11/01/2020
Naomh Barróg Club Notes - 9th of January 2020 Club Bar & EntertainmentWe have plenty of Live...
read on


Clubnotes 9th July 2019
10/07/2019
Tickets!Tickets for the All Ireland Football Super 8 Phase 1 match between Dublin and Cork on Saturday...
read on



also in the news :
29/05/2019
Summer CampsThis year’s Summer...
06/02/2019
A great night's entertainment...
26/01/2019
The weather is grand for the moment...
26/01/2019
Mini LeaguesThe new Mini Leagues...

Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Minor B Football Cup Group 2
11:00 Naomh Barrog vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
Sunday 06th September, 2020
11:00 St Catherines vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) St Catherines Park
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Intermediate Club Football Championship Group 3
18:30 Naomh Barrog vs Garda Andrew McAllister (Pending) Pairc Barrog
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Junior 3 All County Football Championship Group 2
11:00 Ballyboughal vs Naomh Barrog Killian Leddy (Pending) Ballyboughal
Junior 5 All County Football Championship Group 1
15:00 Naomh Barrog vs St Brigids Paul Meaney (Pending) Pairc Barrog
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 1
11:00 Naomh Barrog vs Commercials Dave Aston (Pending) Pairc Barrog
view all fixtures here

Saturday 08th August, 2020
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Crumlin 3 - 15 vs 3 - 22 Naomh Barrog
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Castleknock 1 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Naomh Barrog
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 2 - 18 vs 1 - 25 Round Towers (C)
Sunday 09th August, 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship Group 3
Naomh Barrog 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Commercials
Thursday 30th July, 2020
Raheny 2 - 5 vs 1 - 23 Naomh Barrog
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 2 - 15 vs 1 - 3 Cuala
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Intermediate Club Football Championship Group 3
Naomh Fionnbarra 0 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Naomh Barrog
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 1 - 14 vs 0 - 12 St Patricks (D)
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
Junior 3 All County Football Championship Group 2
Naomh Barrog 4 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Sylvesters
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 - 9 vs 1 - 18 Naomh Barrog
Thursday 06th August, 2020
Junior 5 All County Football Championship Group 1
Kilmacud Crokes 6 - 21 vs 0 - 7 Naomh Barrog
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 2 - 9 vs 3 - 12 St Sylvesters
Sunday 09th August, 2020
Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Naomh Barrog 2 - 6 vs 3 - 13 Templeogue Synge Street
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Fingal Ravens 4 - 17 vs 1 - 7 Naomh Barrog
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 0 - 9 vs 1 - 15 Raheny
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 1
Na Fianna 1 - 15 vs 4 - 12 Naomh Barrog
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Naomh Barrog 0 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Ballyboden St Endas
view all results here

Saturday 22nd August, 2020
U13 Grading Hurling League Div.5
15:30 Ros-Lusca vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Rush
Saturday 05th September, 2020
15:30 Naomh Barrog vs Bye St Annes 12
Saturday 29th August, 2020
U13 Grading Football League Div.5
15:30 Castleknock B vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Porterstown
Féile Peil na nÓg Division 2A
15:30 Ballinteer St Johns A vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Marlay Pk
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Féile na nGael Division 1A
15:30 St Judes A vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) St Pauls-Greenhills
Saturday 05th September, 2020
15:30 Naomh Barrog vs Castleknock A TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
U15 Football B Championship Gp.3
19:00 O Tooles vs Naomh Barrog Joe Dromgoole Fingallians (Pending) Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive
Sunday 30th August, 2020
11:30 Naomh Barrog vs Naomh Mearnog TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Thursday 13th August, 2020
U15 Hurling B Championship Group 1
19:00 Naomh Barrog vs Commercials Damien Burnett Craobh Chiarain St Annes 12
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
11:30 St Vincents vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) PNU
Sunday 06th September, 2020
11:30 Na Fianna A vs Naomh Barrog TBC (Pending) Johnstown Park
Thursday 20th August, 2020
U16 Football A Championship Gp.2
19:00 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Naomh Barrog A Seamus Farrelly Ballinteer St. John (Pending) Ballycullen
Saturday 29th August, 2020
15:30 Thomas Davis A vs Naomh Barrog A TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Rd
Thursday 20th August, 2020
U16 Football D Championship Gp.4
19:00 Naomh Barrog B vs Kilmacud Crokes C Mark McCabe Trinity Gaels (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 29th August, 2020
15:30 Naomh Barrog B vs Ballyboden St Endas C TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 15th August, 2020
U16 Hurling A Championship Gp.1
15:30 Lucan Sarsfields A vs Naomh Barrog A Rory Hanley St Brigids 12th Lock
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
19:00 St Judes A vs Naomh Barrog A TBC (Pending) Tymon Park
Saturday 15th August, 2020
U16 Hurling D Championship Gp.2
15:30 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Naomh Barrog B Ross Airoldi St Peregrines (Pending) John Paul Park
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
19:00 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Naomh Barrog B TBC (Pending) Silver Park
Saturday 05th September, 2020
15:30 Naomh Barrog B vs St Vincents B TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
view all fixtures here

Monday 10th August, 2020
U16 Football A Championship Gp.2
Naomh Barrog A 4 - 10 vs 3 - 10 St Sylvesters A
U16 Football D Championship Gp.4
St Sylvesters B 8 - 16 vs 0 - 0 Naomh Barrog B
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
U16 Hurling A Championship Gp.1
Naomh Barrog A 2 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Castleknock
U16 Hurling D Championship Gp.2
Naomh Barrog B 0 - 4 vs 4 - 7 Fingallians B
view all results here

Saturday 22nd August, 2020
U12 Football A Blitz Gp.2
12:15 Naomh Barrog 1 vs Ballyboden St Endas 1 TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 05th September, 2020
12:15 St Vincents 1 vs Naomh Barrog 1 TBC (Pending) Fairview Park
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
U12 Football E Blitz Gp.2
12:15 Shankill vs Naomh Barrog 2 TBC (Pending) Stonebridge Road
Saturday 05th September, 2020
12:15 Naomh Barrog 2 vs Westmanstown Gaels 2 TBC (Pending) St Annes 12
Saturday 29th August, 2020
U12 Hurling A BLitz Gp.1
12:15 St Vincents 1 vs Naomh Barrog 1 TBC (Pending) Fairview Park
U12 Hurling E Blitz Gp.3
12:15 St Maurs 2 vs Naomh Barrog 2 TBC (Pending) Rush
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Monday 17th August, 2020
Under 18 League Cup Division 5 Group 2
19:15 Garristown vs Naomh Barrog /St Monicas Joe Dromgoole Garristown
Monday 24th August, 2020
19:00 Fingal Ravens vs Naomh Barrog /St Monicas AA TBC Rolestown
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Autumn Under 9 North X (2 Teams)
10:00 Naomh Barrog vs Erins Isle AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Sunday 30th August, 2020
10:00 St Brigids B vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Russell Park
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Autumn Under 11 North Y (1 Team)
12:00 Beann Eadair vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Howth
Sunday 30th August, 2020
12:00 Naomh Barrog vs Parnells AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Under 15 League Cup Division 3 Group 2
13:30 Round Towers Lusk vs Naomh Barrog Derek McKittrick Lusk
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
13:30 Naomh Barrog vs St Sylvesters AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Under 15 Championship Division 3 Group 1
13:30 Naomh Barrog vs Naomh Olaf AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 05th September, 2020
13:30 St Judes vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Tymon North
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Autumn Under 8 North (1 Team)
10:00 Naomh Barrog vs Scoil Ui Chonaill AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Sunday 30th August, 2020
10:00 St Patricks Palmerstown vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Glenauline Park
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Autumn Under 10 North Y (2 Teams)
18:30 Naomh Barrog vs Whitehall Colmcille AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 29th August, 2020
14:00 Erins Isle vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Finglas
Monday 31st August, 2020
Under 18 Championship Division 5 Group 1
19:30 Fingal Ravens vs Naomh Barrog /St Monicas AA TBC Rolestown
Monday 07th September, 2020
19:15 Naomh Barrog /St Monicas vs Naomh Olaf AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 2 Group 2
16:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Naomh Barrog Margaret Mohan Clontarf Road
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
16:00 Naomh Barrog vs Raheny A AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 10
16:00 St Maurs B vs Naomh Barrog B Antoin Keating Rush
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
16:00 Naomh Barrog B vs Skerries Harps B AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Under 13 Cup Division 10 Group 1
16:00 Naomh Barrog B vs Skerries Harps B AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Saturday 05th September, 2020
16:00 Ranelagh Gaels B vs Naomh Barrog B AA TBC Bushy Park
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Under 13 Cup Division 2 Group 2
16:00 Clontarf A vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC St Annes No 34
Saturday 05th September, 2020
16:00 Naomh Barrog vs Thomas Davis AA TBC Pairc Barrog
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Junior A Championship Group 2
19:30 Naomh Barrog vs O Dwyers George Williams Pairc Barrog
Wednesday 02nd September, 2020
Adult League Cup Division 3 Group 2
19:30 Man O War vs Naomh Barrog AA TBC Man O War
view all fixtures here

Monday 10th August, 2020
Under 18 League Cup Division 5 Group 2
Naomh Barrog /St Monicas 6 - 5 vs 5 - 12 St Peters
Saturday 08th August, 2020
Under 15 League Cup Division 3 Group 2
Naomh Barrog 1 - 9 vs 2 - 10 St Peters
Monday 10th August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 2 Group 2
Naomh Barrog 3 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Clontarf A
Saturday 08th August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 10
Naomh Barrog B 4 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Ballyboden St Endas D
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Junior A Championship Group 2
Naomh Barrog 2 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Ballyboden St Endas B
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Templeogue Synge Street 3 - 14 vs 7 - 10 Naomh Barrog
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Adult League Cup Division 3 Group 2
Naomh Barrog 7 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Friday 17th July, 2020
Raheny 3 - 13 vs 4 - 10 Naomh Barrog
view all results here

TWITTER

CLUB LOTTO

Upcoming Events